Proud Foster Mom

My Beloved Followers

Follow this blog with bloglovin

Follow on Bloglovin

Saturday, July 14, 2012

No Matter Which Challenges, formely known as LIIU!!!!!!



OMG do I have some exciting news!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Let's Ink It Up is moving!!

Yep we are moving, more like morphing, LOL, as we are changing everything.

New blog, new look, new rules, new DT.

And guess who was asked to remain as a DT?? Moi!!!!!!! Thank you soooo much Suzanne!!! *Smack* that wasn't a hand, that was a kiss haha!


How exciting!!!!

My fabulous teamies are:

Suzanne
Marion
Velma

OK here is the deal;

Our new blog is name is:


and....drum roll.....

we are going to welcome rubber stamping and digi images!!

Our first challenge is scheduled for

5th August 2012

(I know you will love it)

As always we have fantastic sponsors with fantastic prizes, but to be eligible to win you must be a follower of the new blog.

So come on, head on over to


Check it out and don't forget to become a follower!

Can't wait for it all to begin.

Hugzzzzzz



2 merveilleux commentaires:

fionalawlor said...

Hi Tammy!
So excited for the new and improved challenge to start :) I can't tell you the amount of times that I have just been about to sumbit a card to Let's Ink It Up! and then just remembered that is was for rubber stamps only and not digital lol So I will be eagerly awaiting its launch next month :)
Did you happen to recieve the email that I sent you in responce to the comment that you left me requesting my address? I sent it the day that I got your lovely comment :)
Speak soon and happy crafting,
Fiona L x

marion said...

Hi Tammy, so glad we are teammies again, so glad that we are both part of this fab team ! Have a lovely Sunday, hugs, Marion

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

My Awards :))))

My Awards :))))
February 2011
 
07 08 09 10
Pin It button on image hover